Privacy Policy

Last update: 22 January 2020.

Our privacy policy has recently been adjusted to take account of the AVG-legislation. We have done our best to provide them with all the information in this privacy policy to include.

Should you miss something or in addition to, of course, like to feel.

Identity of the company

WiegersXL B.v.
Registered in the Chamber of Commerce under number: 17143203.

Contact details

We are located at the industrielaan 4, 5721 BC in Asten.

Our customer service is open Monday to Friday between 10.00 and 18.00 hours can be reached at the following telephone number: 0493-670910.

Possible, we employ with public holidays different opening hours. Adjusted opening hours we announce to through our website (blog) or social media.

General

WiegersXL is committed to protecting your personal data. In this Privacy policy we want to clear and transparent information on how we handle personal data.

We do everything we can to ensure your privacy and therefore go careful with personal data. WiegersXL is in all cases to the applicable law- and regulations, including the General data protection regulation. This means that we in any case:

  • Your process personal data in accordance with the purpose for which it was provided, These goals and type personal data are described in this Privacy policy;
  • Processing of your personal data is limited to only that data which may not be less than necessary for the purposes for which they are processed;
  • Ask for your express consent if we need them for the processing of your personal data;
  • Appropriate technical and organisational measures have been taken so that the security of your personal data is guaranteed;
  • No transfer personal data to other parties, unless necessary for execution of the purposes for which they are provided;
  • Be aware of your rights concerning your personal data, you want and respect.

As WiegersXL, we are responsible for the processing of your personal data. If you after going through our Privacy policy, or more generally, any questions about this or wish to include this can contact us using the contact details at the bottom of this document.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track visitors to collect information. This means that we understand all visitors to our website. This is a tool for us internally to see if certain actions work and what the peak moments of, for example, orders are.

We have all the IP addresses that we collect anonymised through Google Analytics. This means that we do not forward your full IP address to Google Analytics. We have no specific understanding where you are.

Statistics on the server

There are no statistics tracked on our server. This is in agreement with the hosting party disabled.

Our hosting will still (limited) IP addresses of visitors at. These IP addresses are not directly accessible via a website. Our hosting party does this in the point of view of security. If an attack takes place, It is for our hosting party essential to trace the "offender". This can only be based on an IP address.

Account information

Once you place an order in our webshop, your NAME and ADDRESS- and bank details (you provided during ordering) stored in our Web shop database. This data we need to process your order. It doesn't matter if you are a registered customer or guest customer. Your data are always stored.

We offer the possibility to visit our website over a secure SSL (https) connection. Always look in your browser line or you see the Green clasp. If this is not the case, then sent you your data on a non-secure connection.

We use your NAME and ADDRESS- and bank information only to process or fulfill your order.

We will process your personal data as you use our services and/or because you choose to provide to us. Below is an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • For- and last name
  • Genus
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Bank account number (If applicable)

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about Web site visitors who are under 16 year. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor older than 16 is. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so to prevent data be collected about children without parental consent. If you're convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via webshop@wiegersxl.nl, We will delete this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis process personal data

WiegersXL processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • You can call or email if this is necessary in order to perform our services;
  • Process your order.

Processing of personal data of customers or suppliers

Personal data of customers or suppliers are processed by WiegersXL for the following objective(and):

  • Administrative purpose;
  • Communication about the command and/or invitations;
  • The implementing or issuing a command.

Basis for this personal data is:

  • Permission;

For the above objective(and) can WiegersXL the following personal data from you:

  • For- and last name
  • Genus
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Bank account number (If applicable)

Your personal data are stored for the benefit of the above processing by WiegersXL(and) for the period:

During the term of the agreement and then only – if necessary – in the financial administration for up to 7 year.

Why we need your information

We will process your personal data, for the following purposes:

  • Fulfill your payment
  • To offer you the opportunity to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you

Sagar

For accepting payments we use the payment platform Sisow. Sisow ensures that your payment can be handled. As soon as you make a payment, then this will always go through a clearing account of Sagar. Your Name And- and bank information are therefore also known on the Sisow platform. This data is only by us and to view Sagar.

Your payment is always sent over a secure SSL connection.

More info on Sisow: https://www.sisow.nl/over

Share with others

We sell your information to third parties and will only provide if needed for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
With companies that process your details in our mission, We enter into a contract processors to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. We remain responsible for this processing.

Mapping website visit

We only use technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that the first visit to this website is stored on your computer, Tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease. They make sure that the website is working properly and remember your preferred settings, for example,. Also we can optimize our website. Would you like to know more about our cookies, have a look here. You can opt out of cookies by your internet browser so that it does not save cookies. In addition, you can also all information previously stored via your browser settings remove.

Term

We will retain your information for as long as is required of us by law. We will retain your information only as long as necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. You are free at all times to have this data – deleted by us –. See headline "information, For more information, rectify or delete ".

Within the EU

We do not provide personal data to parties which are situated outside the EU.

Information, delete or rectify

You have the right to see your personal information, to modify or delete. You can request for access, correct or removal to webshop@wiegersxl.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection is done by you, We ask you a copy of your ID document to send the request. Hereby we ask you for this copy your photo identification and social security number (BSN) to make black. This to protect your privacy. We will promptly, but within four weeks, respond to your request.

Right to object

If you wish to object to the processing of your personal data, you can report it by sending an e-mail to webshop@wiegersxl.nl.

Right to withdrawal

If your data are obtained with permission then you can withdraw your consent at any time. You can report this by emailing to webshop@wiegersxl.nl.

Security

We have taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal data against unlawful processing, for example, we have taken the following measures;

  • All persons acting on behalf of WiegersXL of your data can, are bound by nondisclosure.
  • We have a user name and password policy on all of our systems;
  • We make backups of the personal data to be able to recover physical or technical incidents;
  • We test and evaluate our actions regularly.

WiegersXL takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to abuse, loss, unauthorized access, to prevent unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there is evidence of abuse, please contact our customer service or webshop@wiegersxl.nl.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data please contact us directly about this. We are together with you no matter we find this course very annoying. You always have the right to complain to the authority personal data, This is the supervisory authority in the field of privacy protection. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Questions

If you are following our Privacy Statement have any questions or comments please contact us! To contact us by telephone at the following number: 0493-670910 or by mail: webshop@wiegersxl.nl.